English (Musculoskeletal System)
mitten hand [correct]
DEF: A hand in which several fingers are fused together and have a common nail.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
main en palette [correct, feminine noun]; main en cupule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déformation de la main caractérisée par la fusion des doigts et l'absence des métacarpiens, des phalanges et des phalangines.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
mano de mitón [feminine noun]
OBS: Término formado a partir de la fuente Diccionari Enciclopèdic de Medicina, Barcelona : Fundació Enciclopèdia Catalana, 1990.