English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
paralytic flatfoot [correct]; paralytic flat foot [correct]
CONT: Usually caused by poliomyelitis or spina bifida, paralytic flatfoot produces weakness of the invertors.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pied plat paralytique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pied plat paralytique [...] est le plus souvent indolore et est généralement accompagné d'une contracture du jambier antérieur et des péroniers latéraux.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pie plano paralítico [masculine noun]
OBS: Término formado a partir de la fuente Diccionari Enciclopèdic de Medicina, Barcelona : Fundació Enciclopèdia Catalana, 1990.