English (Musculoskeletal System)
march fracture [correct]
DEF: Fracture of the shaft of the 2nd, 3rd or 4th metatarsal bones occurring in unaccustomed walking or marching, and not at first visible in the x-ray.
OBS: A type of fatigue fracture.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture de marche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture du deuxième, troisième ou quatrième métatarsien, survenant à la suite d'une marche prolongée.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
fractura de marcha [feminine noun]
OBS: Término formado a partir de la fuente Diccionari Enciclopèdic de Medicina, Barcelona : Fundació Enciclopèdia Catalana, 1990.