English (Navigation Instruments; Applications of Automation)
autonomous navigation [correct, noun]
CONT: Autonomous navigation means that a vehicle is able to plan its path and execute its plan without human intervention.
French (Instruments de navigation; Automatisation et applications)
navigation autonome [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos de navegación; Automatización y aplicaciones)
navegación autónoma [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La navegación autónoma se refiere al uso de sistemas y tecnologías que permiten que un vehículo, en este caso un barco o embarcación, se desplace y opere sin intervención humana directa.