English (Replenishment at Sea (Military))
receiving ship [correct, NATO, standardized]; RECSHIP [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In replenishment at sea, the ship that receives the rig(s).
OBS: receiving ship; RECSHIP: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Ravitaillement en mer (Militaire))
bâtiment ravitaillé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RECSHIP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dans le domaine du ravitaillement à la mer, bâtiment qui reçoit le ou les gréements.
OBS: bâtiment ravitaillé; RECSHIP : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Reabastecimiento en el mar (Militar))
buque receptor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Barco de una unidad de abastecimiento que recibe el/o los aparejos.