English (Transportation Insurance; Foreign Trade; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
total loss of vessel only [correct]
DEF: A marine insurance policy that provides cover only if the vessel is completely destroyed, or lost and irretrievable.
French (Assurance transport; Commerce extérieur; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
perte totale du navire seulement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguro de transporte; Comercio exterior; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
pérdida total del barco solamente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cobertura mínima que se puede obtener y comprende exclusivamente la pérdida total del cargamento como consecuencia de la pérdida del barco.