English (Naval Mines; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
influence sweep [correct, NATO, standardized]; influence gear [correct]
DEF: A sweep designed to produce an influence similar to that produced by a ship and thus actuate mines.
OBS: influence sweep: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Mines marines; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
drague à influence [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Drague conçue pour produire une influence comparable à celle produite par un navire et agir ainsi sur les mines.
OBS: drague à influence : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Minas marinas; Dragado y detección de minas)
dragado de influencia [correct]
DEF: Draga diseñada para producir una influencia similar a la que produciría un barco y así activar las minas.