English (Mineralogy)
wellsite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... of the phillipsite group consisting of a silicate of aluminum, calcium, barium, and potassium.
French (Minéralogie)
wellsite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Alumino-silicate hydraté naturel de baryum et de calcium, qui est une zéolite voisine de la christianite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
wellsita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aluminosilicato hidratado de bario y calcio; es un mineral intermediario entre la harmotoma y la filippsita.