English (Mineralogy)
allomorphite [correct]
DEF: A mineral consisting of barite that resembles anhydrite.
French (Minéralogie)
allomorphite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] variété de barytine [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
alomorfita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de baritina que bien pudiera ser seudomórfica de la anhidrita.