English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
enamel paint [correct]; enamel [correct]
DEF: A pigmented alkyd varnish usually characterized by a glossy surface.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
peinture-émail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peinture donnant des films particulièrement durs, résistants, lisses, tendus et de brillant spéculaire élevé.
Spanish (Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
esmalte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de pintura que seca con una superficie dura y brillante. El esmalte puede ser una laca o una variedad de barniz.