English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Finishing)
sprocket for vertical adjustment of head [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Curtain coating machine.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Finition du bois)
pignon du mouvement vertical de la tête [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à vernir par rideau.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Pulido de la madera)
piñón del movimiento vertical del cabezal [masculine noun]
OBS: Máquina para barnizar a cortina.