English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Finishing)
support for spreading head [correct, standardized]; carriage for spreading head [standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Curtain coating machine.
OBS: support for spreading head; carriage for spreading head: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Finition du bois)
support porte-tête d'épandage [masculine noun, standardized]; chariot porte-tête d'épandage [see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à vernir par rideau.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
OBS: support porte-tête d'épandage; chariot porte-tête d'épandage : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Pulido de la madera)
soporte o carro porta cabezal de distribución [masculine noun]
OBS: Máquina para barnizar a cortina.