English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
barogram [correct]; barograph chart [correct]
CONT: Barographs represent an aneroid barometer used for continuous recording of the changes in atmospheric pressure over time ... It is a recording aneroid barometer. The reading of the barometric pressure over time is produced on a paper or a foil chart, which is known as barogram.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
barogramme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le barographe anéroïde enregistre les variations de pression atmosphérique. La pression exerce une certaine force sur une capsule dans laquelle on a fait le vide. En se contractant ou en se dilatant, celle-ci transmet un mouvement à un bras porte-plume, qui laisse une trace sur un barogramme (feuille de papier déroulant).
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
barograma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro realizado por un barógrafo.