English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
barothermograph [correct]
DEF: Instrument which combines a barograph and a thermograph to simultaneously and continuously record pressure and temperature on one chart.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
barothermographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument qui combine un barographe et un thermographe et fournit simultanément et continuellement un enregistrement de la pression et de la température sur un même diagramme.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
barotermógrafo [masculine noun]
DEF: Combinación de un barógrafo y un termógrafo para registrar, simultáneamente y en forma continua, las variaciones de la presión y de la temperatura en el mismo diagrama.