English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
absolute standard barometer [correct]
DEF: Barometer which provides absolute measurements of pressure without having to be calibrated.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
baromètre étalon absolu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Baromètre susceptible de fournir des mesures absolues de la pression sans un étalonnage préalable.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
barómetro patrón absoluto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Barómetro que proporciona medidas absolutas de presión sin necesidad de calibración.