English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
normal barometer [correct]
DEF: Mercury barometer whose correction is known with great precision and which is adopted for the national and international standardization of barometers.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
baromètre normal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Baromètre à mercure dont la correction est connue avec une très grande précision et qui est adopté pour l'étalonnage national et international des baromètres.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
barómetro patrón [masculine noun]
DEF: Barómetro de mercurio cuya corrección es conocida con mucha precisión.
OBS: Se usa para normalizar barómetros nacionales e internacionales.