English (Atmospheric Physics)
station pressure [correct]
DEF: Pressure deduced from the reading of a barometer at the station after applying instrument corrections and, if necessary, reducing its value to the height of the station.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
pression à la station [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression déduite de la lecture d'un baromètre à la station après corrections et, si nécessaire, réduction de sa valeur à l'altitude de la station.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
presión de la estación [feminine noun]
DEF: Presión deducida de la lectura de un barómetro en una estación después de aplicar correcciones y, si es necesario, previa reducción de su valor a la altura de la estación.