English (Meteorology; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
dynamic pressure [correct]
DEF: Difference between the static pressure and the pressure measured by a barometer moving relatively to a fluid.
French (Météorologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
pression dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre la pression statique et la pression mesurée par un baromètre en mouvement par rapport au fluide.
Spanish (Meteorología; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
presión dinámica [feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre la presión medida por un barómetro que se desplaza con respecto al fluido y la presión estática.