English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
barometric correction table [correct]
DEF: Table or graph to facilitate compensation of the instrumental errors of a mercury barometer. The required compensation is generally very small and is normally included in the barometric reduction table.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
table de corrections barométriques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table ou graphique facilitant la correction des erreurs instrumentales d'un baromètre à mercure. La correction nécessaire est généralement très faible et normalement incluse dans la table de réduction barométrique.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
tabla de correcciones barométricas [feminine noun]
DEF: Tabla o gráfico que facilita la corrección de los errores instrumentales de un barómetro de mercurio. La corrección requerida es, en la mayoría de los casos, muy pequeña y aparece, en general, incluida en la tabla de reducción barométrica.