English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
financial barometer
DEF: Indicator chosen to estimate the tendency of a market. Market and economic data for forecasting of larger trends.
OBS: financial barometer: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
baromètre financier [masculine noun]
DEF: Indicateur sélectionné pour estimer la tendance d'un marché. Les frais de consommation, construction de logements et taux d'intérêt sont des exemples de baromètres utilisés dans les prévisions économiques.
OBS: baromètre financier : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
barómetro financiero [correct, masculine noun]; barómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indicador seleccionado para estimar la tendencia de un mercado. Los gastos de consumo, construcción de viviendas y tasas de interés son ejemplos de barómetros utilizados en las previsiones económicas.
OBS: barómetro financiero : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.