English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
regional standard barometer [correct]; standard regional barometer
DEF: Barometer designated by a Regional Association as the reference standard barometer for the Region.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
baromètre étalon régional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Baromètre désigné par une association régionale comme baromètre étalon de référence pour cette Région.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
barómetro patrón regional [masculine noun]
DEF: Barómetro designado por una Asociación Regional como patrón de referencia para la Región correspondiente.