English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
siphon barometer [correct]
DEF: Mercury barometer in which the tube is U-shaped and has the same diameter at the levels of the two free mercury surfaces.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
baromètre siphon [correct, masculine noun]; baromètre à siphon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Baromètre à mercure ayant un tube en forme de U et dont le diamètre est le même aux niveaux des deux surfaces libres du mercure.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
barómetro de sifón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Barómetro de mercurio en que el tubo tiene la forma de una U y los diámetros de los niveles superior e inferior del mercurio son iguales.