English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
barometric reduction table [correct]
DEF: Table for the reduction of station mercury barometer readings to values corresponding to conditions of standard temperature and gravity and, if required, to a standard level (normally mean sea-level).
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
table de réduction barométrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table de réduction des lectures du baromètre à mercure d'une station à des valeurs correspondant à des conditions de température et de gravité standard et, éventuellement, à un niveau standard (normalement le niveau moyen de la mer).
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
tabla de reducción barométrica [feminine noun]
DEF: Tabla para la reducción de la lectura de un barómetro de mercurio en una estación a las condiciones normales de temperatura, gravedad y, en caso necesario, a un nivel fijo(ordinariamente el nivel medio del mar).