English (Aeroindustry; Helicopters (Military))
stabilizer bar [correct, officially approved]
OBS: stabilizer bar: designation officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
barre stabilisatrice [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: barre stabilisatrice : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Helicópteros (Militar))
barra estabilizadora [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La barra estabilizadora se encuentra por encima y a través de la pala del rotor principal.