English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
sliding rail [correct]
OBS: Part of traveler.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
rail de glissement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Partie de la barre d'écoute
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
riel corredizo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Parte de la barra de escotas.