English (Trucking (Road Transport); Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
A-train [correct]
DEF: Double road train consisting of a road tractor coupled to a first semi-trailer to which a second semi-trailer is coupled by means of an A-converter dolly.
French (Camionnage; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
train double de type A [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Train double constitué d'un tracteur routier attelé à une première semi-remorque traînant elle-même, à l'aide d'un diabolo convertisseur à simple timon, une seconde semi-remorque.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Suspensión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
tren tipo A [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tren doble integrado por un tractor acoplado a un primer semirremolque, que a su vez arrastra un segundo semirremolque acoplado a un convertidor con barra de remolque simple.