English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
artistic gymnastics [correct]
CONT: At the Olympics, gymnastics now consists of three unique sports: men’s and women’s artistic gymnastics, rhythmic gymnastics and trampoline gymnastics. … Artistic gymnastics consists of six events for men and four events for women. Both men and women compete in vaulting and floor events. The other two events for women are balance beam and uneven bars, the other four events for men are pommel horse, rings, parallel bars and horizontal bar.
OBS: artistic gymnastics: official term of the Pan American Games.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
gymnastique artistique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au niveau compétitif, la gymnastique artistique est un sport qui exige force, puissance, souplesse, agilité et courage, en plus d’une grande précision technique et créativité artistique. […] Le programme compétitif de gymnastique artistique masculine se compose de 6 épreuves: les exercices au sol, le cheval arçons, les anneaux, le saut, les barres parallèles et la barre fixe.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
gimnasia artística [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gimnasia artística es un deporte olímpico caracterizado por movimientos de alta coordinación, precisión y estética. […] La gimnasia artística femenina consta de cuatro aparatos : salto, barras asimétricas, viga de equilibrio y ejercicios en el suelo. La gimnasia artística masculina consta de seis aparatos : ejercicios en el suelo, caballo con arcos, anillos, salto, barras paralelas y barra fija.
OBS: gimnasia artística: término oficial de los Juegos Panamericanos.