English (Hand Tools; Construction Tools; Demolition)
wrecking bar [correct]
DEF: A steel bar with one end chisel-shaped for prying and the other end bent and split to form a claw.
French (Outillage à main; Outils (Construction); Démolition)
barre à démolition [correct, feminine noun]; barre de démolition [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Herramientas manuales; Herramientas (Construcción); Demolición)
barra de uña [correct, feminine noun]; pie de cabra [correct, masculine noun]; barreta [correct, feminine noun]; pata de cabra [correct, feminine noun]; pata de chiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Herramienta que consiste en una barra de metal curvada en un extremo y de puntas aplanadas, que por lo general lleva una pequeña fisura en una o ambas terminaciones.