English (Breadmaking)
French baguette [correct]; baguette [correct]
DEF: A ... long, thin, white bread which is traditionally made in France.
French (Boulangerie)
baguette française [correct, feminine noun]; baguette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pain [blanc] long et mince.
Spanish (Panificación)
baguete [correct, feminine noun]; baguette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Barra de pan estrecha y alargada.
OBS: baguete; baguette : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que el Diccionario panhispánico de dudas recomienda hispanizar el galicismo "baguette", cuyo significado es barra de pan larga y estrecha como "baguete".