English (Toponymy; Hydrology and Hydrography)
coastal sand bar [correct]; coastal bar [correct]
CONT: Coastal bars (shallow banks formed by the movement of sand and sediments) build up at the seaward entrance [of] coastal rivers and lakes. They cause waves to become steeper and, in some cases breaking as they approach the bar.
French (Toponymie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
barre côtière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'action des courants de dérive littorale contribue à modeler ces barres côtières en cordons sablonneux orientés parallèlement à la ligne de rivage.
Spanish (Toponimia; Hidrología e hidrografía)
barra costera [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Barra costera y dunas actuales, formadas por arenas de origen eólico y dunas antiguas.