English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
butter stick [correct]
OBS: ... converters repackage the butter into smaller units generally patties 1 pound (0,45 kg) packages, and 1/4 pound (114 gm) sticks ...
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
bâtonnet de beurre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pain de beurre d'un quart de livre.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
barra de mantequilla [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [1 barra de mantequilla equivale] a 8 cucharadas, 1/2 taza, 4 onzas, 113. 4 gramos, [dependiendo del país].