English (Cosmetology)
lipstick [correct, noun]
DEF: A waxy solid usually colored cosmetic in stick form for the lips.
French (Cosmétologie)
bâton de rouge à lèvres [correct, masculine noun]; rouge à lèvres [correct, masculine noun]; rouge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fard rouge ou de toute autre couleur pour les lèvres.
Spanish (Productos de belleza)
lápiz de labios [correct, masculine noun]; pintalabios [correct, masculine noun]; labial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cosmético usado para colorear los labios, que se presenta generalmente en forma de barra guardada en un estuche.