English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
tow bar [correct]
DEF: Removable drawbar used for towing a vehicle.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage)
barre de remorquage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Timon amovible servant au remorquage des véhicules en panne ou en transit.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
barra para remolcar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Barra movible que se emplea para remolcar vehículos averiados o en tránsito que no están provistos de una barra de remolque.