English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
horizontal bar graph [correct]; horizontal bar chart [correct]
DEF: A chart utilizing a series of horizontal bars to depict data.
OBS: In general, horizontal bars, as opposed to vertical bars, are used if the analysis is of various factors (qualitative) at a particular point of time or for a given period of time; that is, when the designations of bars are qualitative.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
diagramme à barres horizontales [correct, masculine noun]; graphique à barres horizontales [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme à bandes horizontales [correct, masculine noun]; graphique à bandes horizontales [masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique de données au moyen de barres [...] horizontales [...] selon une échelle exprimée en valeurs absolues ou en pourcentages.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos)
diagrama de barras horizontales [correct, masculine noun]; diagrama de barras [correct, masculine noun]; gráfica de barras [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: diagrama de barras : término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.