English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Cattle Raising)
antikick bar [correct]; anti-kick bar [correct]
DEF: [A] method to prevent kicking that uses the ... concept of pressure on the abdomen [during the process of milking a cow] ...
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des bovins)
entrave-flanc [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les coups de pied peuvent parfois devenir dangereux pour le trayeur. Ils peuvent être bloqués efficacement grâce à l'entrave-flanc.
Spanish (Equipo para el cuidado de los animales (Maquinaria agrícola); Cría de ganado bovino)
barra de protección [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El ordeñador está expuesto a las coces y posibles caídas de los animales, aunque ya hay barras de protección para evitar estos problemas.