English (Trucking (Road Transport); Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Trailers and Hauling)
C-train [correct]
DEF: Double road train consisting of a road tractor coupled to a first semi-trailer to which a second semi-trailer is coupled by means of a B-converter dolly.
French (Camionnage; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Remorques et remorquage)
train double de type C [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Train double constitué d'un tracteur routier attelé à une première semi-remorque traînant elle-même, à l'aide de deux timons d'attelage, un diabolo convertisseur sur lequel vient s'accoupler une seconde semi-remorque.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
tren tipo C [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tren doble constituido por un tractor de carretera acoplado a un primer semirremolque que tiene dos barras de remolque con las que arrastra un convertidor sobre el cual está acoplado un segundo semirremolque.