English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
controlled spin [correct, officially approved]
OBS: controlled spin: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vrille déclenchée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vrille déclenchée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
barrena mandada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: barrena mandada : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).