English (Aeroindustry)
spin recovery parachute [correct]; anti-spin parachute
CONT: Flight test equipment comprises spin recovery facilities and instrumentation. The former include additional cockpit instruments, canopy fragilization and a spin recovery parachute, which will be fitted to cater for the high-incidence trials.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
parachute antivrille [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les essais en vol, on équipera l'avion d'un parachute antivrille, d'un système de télémesure et d'un enregistreur d'accident.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica)
paracaídas antibarrena [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los paracaídas antibarrena fijados en el extremo del ala permiten salvar al avión que cae hacia el suelo en barrena.