English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
orographic precipitation [correct]; mountain precipitation
DEF: Precipitation caused by the ascent of air over orographic barriers.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
précipitation orographique [correct, feminine noun]; précipitation de relief [feminine noun]
DEF: Précipitation causée par la montée d'air humide par-dessus une barrière orographique.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
precipitación orográfica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Precipitación causada por la ascensión de aire húmedo sobre una barrera orográfica.