English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
barrier options [correct, plural]
DEF: [A] group of options in which the value upon expiry depends on whether or not certain predetermined values have been reached during the option term, in addition to the price of the underlying asset.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
options à barrière [correct, feminine noun, plural]; options barrières [correct, feminine noun, plural]; options de barrière [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Groupe d'options dont la valeur à l'échéance, dépend du prix de l'actif sous-jacent, et de si celui-ci atteint certaines valeurs préfixées au cours de la vie de l'option.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
opciones barrera [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Grupo de opciones cuyo valor al vencimiento, además de depender del precio del activo subyacente, depende también de si éste ha llegado a alcanzar ciertos valores prefijados durante la vida de la opción.
OBS: opciones barrera : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.