English (Foreign Trade)
trade barrier [correct]; barrier to trade [correct]
DEF: An artificial restraint on the free exchange of goods and services between countries, usually in the form of tariffs, subsidies, quotas, or exchange controls.
French (Commerce extérieur)
obstacle au commerce [correct, masculine noun]; obstacle aux échanges [correct, masculine noun]; obstacle commercial [correct, masculine noun]; barrière commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; barrière aux échanges [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
obstáculo comercial [correct, masculine noun]; obstáculo al comercio [correct, masculine noun]; barrera comercial [correct, feminine noun]; barrera al comercio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Barrera establecida por algunos países, con fines proteccionistas, para controlar y restringir el comercio internacional, especialmente en lo referente a las importaciones.
OBS: Términos relacionados :barrera arancelaria, protección arancelaria.