English (Medication)
itraconazole [correct]
OBS: Antifungal [agent] approved for ... treatment of histoplasmosis, blastomycosis, and aspergillosis in immunocompromised and non-immunocompromised patients.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the names Isox, Itranax, Sporanox and Sporonax.
French (Médicaments)
itraconazole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Antifongique.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous les noms de Isox, Itranax, Sporonax et Sporanox.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
itraconazol [masculine noun]
DEF: Medicamento antimicótico [que] se emplea en el tratamiento de la candidiasis. No [se usa] mucho contra infecciones del sistema nervioso central porque no es muy eficaz para atravesar la barrera hematoencefálica.
OBS: Se conoce bajo los nombres de Sporanox e Itracosid.