English (Foreign Trade)
administrative obstacle
DEF: Administrative and bureaucratic requirements aimed at limiting free importation of merchandise.
OBS: administrative obstacle: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur)
barrière administrative [feminine noun]
DEF: Exigence de formalités administratives ou bureaucratiques dans le but de limiter la libre circulation de marchandises.
OBS: barrière administrative : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
barrera administrativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exigencia de requisitos administrativos y burocráticos con ánimo de limitar la libre importación de mercancías.
OBS: barrera administrativa : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.