English (Air Transport; Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
parallel sweep search [correct, officially approved]
OBS: parallel sweep search: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
ratissage parallèle multiple [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ratissage parallèle multiple : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Búsqueda y salvamento (Aviación))
búsqueda de barrido por líneas paralelas [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: búsqueda de barrido por líneas paralelas : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).