English (Demolition (Military); Minesweeping and Minehunting)
influence field [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The distribution in space of the influence of a ship or minesweeping equipment.
OBS: influence field: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Destruction (Militaire); Dragage et chasse aux mines)
champ d'influence [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Répartition dans l'espace de l'influence d'un navire ou d'une drague.
OBS: champ d'influence : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Destrucción (Militar); Dragado y detección de minas)
campo de influencia [correct]
DEF: Distribución en el espacio de la influencia de un barco o del equipo de barrido de minas.