English (Wool Industry; Sheep Raising)
shorn wool [correct]; fleece wool [correct]; clipped wool [correct]
CONT: Wool sheared from living sheep is called shorn or fleece wool.
French (Industrie lainière; Élevage des ovins)
laine de tonte [correct, feminine noun]; laine de toison [feminine noun]
CONT: La laine de tonte ne peut subir telle quelle les premières opérations du filage.
Spanish (Industria lanera; Cría de ganado ovino)
lana vellón [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comprende la totalidad de la lana esquilada del ovino vivo, excepto las porciones correspondientes a la barriga, garreo y desborde.