English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
lining [correct]
DEF: Material which covers the inner or outer walls of a tank vessel.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
revêtement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau qui recouvre les parois intérieures ou extérieures de la cuve d'une citerne.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
revestimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material que recubre las paredes interiores o exteriores del barril de un tanque.