English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
compartmented tank body [correct]
DEF: Tank body whose vessel has several compartments allowing the simultaneous transportation of various products.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
citerne compartimentée [correct, feminine noun]; carrosserie-citerne compartimentée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Citerne dont la cuve, munie de plusieurs compartiments, permet le transport simultané de produits divers.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
tanque con compartimientos [correct, masculine noun]; tanque compartimentado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tanque que tiene un barril con varios compartimientos para el transporte simultáneo de diversos productos.