English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
potée [correct]
DEF: A mixture of meat (mainly pork) and vegetables cooked in stock in an earthenware pot.
OBS: Not to be confused with "stew" which refers to any dish that is prepared by stewing.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
potée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mélange de viande (surtout du porc) et de légumes cuits ensemble dans un pot de terre.
OBS: La potée est un mets populaire ancien cuisiné dans les campagnes françaises et qui y prend les couleurs régionales.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
cazuela [correct, feminine noun]; olla [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Guisado que se hace [en una vasija, por lo común redonda y de barro], compuesto de varias legumbres y carne.