English (Pools; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
wading pool [correct]; paddling pool [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A shallow pool of portable or permanent construction used by children for wading.
OBS: wading pool: designation used by Parks Canada.
French (Piscines; Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
pataugeoire [correct, feminine noun]; bassin à patauger [masculine noun]
DEF: Bassin très peu profond où les enfants peuvent jouer dans l'eau.
OBS: pataugeoire : désignation en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Piscinas; Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación))
piscina de chapoteo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chapotear. Hacer ruido en el agua, en barro, etc., golpeándolos o moviéndolos desordenadamente, por ejemplo con los pies o las manos : A los niños les encanta chapotear en el agua.