English (Meteorology; Climatology)
climatic model [correct]; climate model [correct]
DEF: Simplified representation of the distribution of global climate in the form of diagrams, graphs or systems of equations, based on certain key structures or processes.
French (Météorologie; Climatologie)
modèle climatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation simplifiée de la répartition du climat mondial, sous la forme de diagrammes, de graphiques ou de systèmes d'équations, basée sur certaines structures ou procédés clés.
Spanish (Meteorología; Climatología)
modelo climático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Representación simplificada de la distribución del clima mundial en forma de diagramas, gráficos o sistemas de ecuaciones, basada en ciertos procesos o estructuras primordiales.