English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Scientific Research Equipment; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Microbiology and Parasitology)
parametric release [correct, standardized]
DEF: A declaration that product is sterile, based on records demonstrating that the process parameters were delivered within specified tolerances.
OBS: parametric release: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Microbiologie et parasitologie)
libération paramétrique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Déclaration qu'un produit est stérile, sur la base d'enregistrements démontrant que les paramètres du procédé ont été respectés dans les tolérances spécifiées.
OBS: libération paramétrique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Microbiología y parasitología)
liberación paramétrica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Declaración de que un producto es estéril, basada en registros demostrativos de que los parámetros del proceso fueron respetados dentro de las tolerancias específicas.