English (Property Law (common law); Practice and Procedural Law)
foreclosure action [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit judiciaire)
action en forclusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le moyen par lequel le créancier hypothécaire met fin par voie d'action au droit de rachat.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho procesal)
acción en ejecución hipotecaria [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: forclosure : ejecución hipotecaria o basada en otro derecho de garantía.