English (Accounting)
fair presentation [correct]; true and fair view [correct]; fairness [correct]
CONT: [The audit firm evaluates] the overall presentation, structure and content of the financial statements, including the disclosures, and whether the financial statements represent the underlying transactions and events in a manner that achieves [a] fair presentation.
French (Comptabilité)
image fidèle [correct, feminine noun]; présentation fidèle [correct, feminine noun]; fidélité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le cabinet d'audit évalue] la présentation d'ensemble, la structure et le contenu des états financiers, y compris les informations fournies dans les notes, et [apprécie] si les états financiers représentent les opérations et événements sous-jacents d'une manière propre à donner une image fidèle.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
imagen fiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Imagen que se obtiene si las cuentas anuales son completas, se realizan conforme a las disposiciones legales, y los elementos que las componen pasan un juicio razonable. Implica una concordancia con los hechos reales y es el resultado de una valoración basada en criterios objetivos.