English (Genetics)
functional genomics [correct]
DEF: The development and application of global (genome-wide or system-wide) experimental approaches to assess gene function by making use of the information and reagents provided by structural genomics.
French (Génétique)
génomique fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la génomique qui étudie la fonction des protéines exprimées par un gène, leur régulation et leurs interactions.
Spanish (Genética)
genómica funcional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Campo de la investigación que trata de determinar patrones de expresión e interacciones génicas en el genoma, basándose en un conocimiento completo, o al menos muy amplio, de la secuencia genómica de un organismo.