English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
lexicography [correct]
DEF: The science or practice of compiling dictionaries, based on a study of the form, meaning and behaviour of the words in a given language.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
lexicographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recensement et étude des mots pris dans leur forme et leur signification visant l'élaboration de dictionnaires de langue.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
lexicografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arte de redactar diccionarios basándose en el estudio de la forma, significado y comportamiento de las palabras en una determinada lengua.