English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
job evaluation [correct]; position evaluation [correct]; job assessment [correct]
CONT: The term job evaluation is now generally accepted ... to include occupational classification, job analysis, job description, job specification, and job rating ....
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
évaluation des postes de travail [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation des emplois [correct, feminine noun]; qualification des emplois [correct, feminine noun]; qualification du travail [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation des tâches [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation des postes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse et évaluation des postes de travail à l'intérieur de l'entreprise ou de l'organisme dans le but de déterminer leur importance relative, abstraction faite de la personnalité des individus qui occupent ces postes.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos)
valoración de puestos de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]; evaluación de puestos [feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema para determinar la categoría laboral y el nivel salarial basándose en la descomposición del puesto en funciones o tareas y viendo los requisitos, el tiempo y la dificultad que ocasiona su cumplimiento.