English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
contributory pension plan [correct]; contributory plan [correct]; contributory pension scheme [correct]; contributory scheme [correct]
DEF: [An arrangement] that requires members to make [pension] contributions in addition to any employer required contributions.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
régime de retraite contributif [correct, masculine noun]; régime de pension contributif [correct, masculine noun]; régime contributif [correct, masculine noun]; régime cotisable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Mécanisme] de retraite financé par des cotisations salariales et patronales.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
plan de pensión contributivo [correct, masculine noun]; plan de pensiones contributivo [correct, masculine noun, Chile]; plan contributivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan de ahorro que le permite a la empresa y sus colaboradores realizar aportes en conjunto creando un fondo de ahorro y capitalización a largo plazo. Estos aportes pueden realizarse basándose en un monto fijo o un porcentaje del ingreso mensual del participante.