English (Intelligence (Military))
hostile track [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A track determined to be a threat in accordance with established criteria.
OBS: hostile track: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
piste hostile [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Piste reconnue comme une menace selon des critères établis.
OBS: piste hostile : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Inteligencia (militar))
ruta hostil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clasificación asignada a una ruta, que, basándose en criterios establecidos, se determina como una posible amenaza enemiga.