English (Commercial Aviation)
on-flight origin and destination traffic [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The revenue traffic carried on an air service identified by a flight number, subdivided into the city-pairs served by that flight on the basis of the point of embarkation and point of disembarkation. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: In the case of passengers, the city-pair concerned is determined by the points of embarkation and disembarkation covered by one flight coupon.
OBS: on-flight origin and destination traffic: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
origine et destination du trafic par vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Trafic payant transporté sur un service aérien défini par un numéro de vol, ventilé entre les paires de villes desservies par ce vol d'après le point d'embarquement et le point de débarquement. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: Dans les cas des passagers, la paire de villes est déterminée par les points d'embarquement et de débarquement correspondant à un coupon de vol.
OBS: origine et destination du trafic par vol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
origen y destino por vuelo - tráfico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tráfico de pago transportado en un servicio aéreo identificado por un número de vuelo, subdividido en los pares de ciudades entre las que se presta servicio, basándose en los puntos de embarque y desembarque. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: En el caso de pasajeros, el par de ciudades de que se trate se determina mediante los puntos de embarque y desembarque del cupón de vuelo.
OBS: origen y destino por vuelo - tráfico: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).