English (Climatology)
synoptic climatology [correct]
DEF: Branch of climatography which describes climates on the basis of synoptic types.
French (Climatologie)
climatologie synoptique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la climatographie qui décrit les climats sur la base des types synoptiques.
Spanish (Climatología)
climatología sinóptica [feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la climatografía que describe los climas basándose en los tipos sinópticos.