English (Commercial Aviation)
passenger-weighing device [correct, officially approved]
OBS: passenger-weighing device: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
bascule pour la pesée des passagers [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bascule pour la pesée des passagers : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
báscula para pesar a los pasajeros [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: báscula para pesar a los pasajeros : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).