English (Morphology and General Physiology; Hygiene and Health)
body composition [correct]
CONT: Body composition is the body's amount of fat relative to fat-free mass. Individuals with optimal body composition are typically healthier, move more easily and efficiently, and generally feel better.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Hygiène et santé)
composition corporelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proportion relative de masse grasse et de masse maigre dans le corps.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Higiene y Salud)
composición corporal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cuando medimos la composición corporal de alguien, lo que queremos saber es la cantidad de tejido adiposo, tejido muscular esquelético, tejido óseo, órganos, vísceras y tejido residual que tiene. Es decir, entender cómo tiene repartidos esos kilos de peso que marca la báscula tradicional.