English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
database corruption [correct, noun]
CONT: An event such as a power failure may corrupt the content of the load-balancing database. To recover from a database corruption, disjoin all nodes from the cluster, destroy and then recreate the ... database, and rejoin the nodes to the cluster.
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
altération de base de données [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Si une altération de base de données se produit, vous devez utiliser l'option «-recoverdb [recoverdatabase]».
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Seguridad de IT)
corrupción de base de datos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una incidencia, como un problema de alimentación, puede corromper el contenido de la base de datos de equilibrio de carga. Para recuperarse de una corrupción de base de datos, desuna todos los nodos del clúster, destruya y vuelva a crear la base de datos[, ] y vuelva a unir los nodos al clúster.