English (Data Banks and Databases; Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
database export [correct, noun]
CONT: You can only request a database export if the customer has a paid [a] subscription. ... To reduce risk of a compromised storage account, set the end date and time no later than what is needed for you to complete the database export operation.
French (Banques et bases de données; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
exportation de base de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] lorsque vous changez d'hébergeur, une exportation de base de données vous permet de transférer tous vos paramètres et toutes vos données dans votre nouvel environnement sans complications.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Programas y programación (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
exportación de base de datos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una exportación de base de datos se considera un respaldo válido del almacén de datos [...]