English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
database key [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A primary key, assigned by the database management system.
OBS: database key: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
clé de base de données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Clé primaire attribuée par le système de gestion de base de données.
OBS: clé de base de données : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Seguridad de IT)
código de base de datos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La interfaz de línea de comandos requiere que el usuario seleccione las bases de datos en las que se va a buscar según códigos de base de datos y soporta la utilización de operadores booleanos, operadores de proximidad y comodines, así como códigos de campo.