English (Agriculture - General; Food Industries; Trade)
agricultural product [correct, noun]; agricultural good [correct, noun]; farm product [correct, noun]; produce [see observation, noun]
CONT: Agricultural products refer to the various goods that are cultivated and harvested from farming activities, including crops, livestock, and their derived products. These products play a crucial role in feeding populations, supporting economies, and shaping trade patterns globally.
OBS: agricultural good; agricultural product; farm product: designations usually used in the plural.
OBS: The term "produce" refers generally to "fresh fruits and vegetables" but it can refer sometimes to "agricultural products" in general. Only the context can help determine the right translation.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce)
produit agricole [correct, masculine noun]; produit de la ferme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On entend par «produit agricole» tout produit de l'agriculture, de l'horticulture, de l'aviculture, de l'élevage ou de la forêt, à l'état brut ou transformé partiellement ou entièrement par le producteur ou pour lui, les breuvages ou autres produits alimentaires en provenant [...]
OBS: produit agricole; produit de la ferme : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades; Industria alimentaria; Comercio)
producto agrícola [correct, masculine noun]; producto agropecuario [masculine noun]
OBS: Cualquiera de los siguientes productos : manitol, sorbitol, aceites esenciales, materias albuminoideas, productos a base de almidón o de fécula modificados, colas, aprestos y productos de acabado, sorbitol n. e. p., cueros y pieles, peletería en bruto, seda cruda y desperdicios de seda, lana y pelo de animal, algodón en rama, desperdicios de algodón y algodón cardado o peinado, lino en bruto, cáñamo en bruto.