English (Artificial Intelligence)
knowledge engineer [correct, standardized]
OBS: A person who obtains knowledge from a domain expert and other knowledge sources and who organizes it as a knowledge base.
OBS: knowledge engineer: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
cogniticien [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ingénieur cogniticien [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ingénieur de la connaissance [correct, masculine noun]; ingénieur-cogniticien [correct, masculine noun]; ingénieur du savoir [correct, masculine noun]; cognitien [masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui recueille les connaissances d'experts ou d'autres sources de connaissances dans un domaine particulier afin d'établir une base de connaissances.
OBS: cogniticien; ingénieur cogniticien : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignations normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
ingeniero del conocimiento [correct, masculine noun]; ICO [correct, masculine noun]; ingeniero de conocimiento [correct, masculine noun]; ICO [correct, masculine noun]; ICO
CONT: [Persona que] se encarga de crear y organizar un sistema de adquisición de conocimiento, con su respectiva base de conocimiento, a partir de la captación e interrogación de la experiencia previa del experto.