English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
database creation [correct, noun]
CONT: Database creation prepares several operating system files so they can work together ... You need only create a database once, regardless of how many datafiles it has or how many instances access it. Creating a database can also erase information in an existing database and create a new database with the same name and physical structure.
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
création de bases de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La création de bases de données représente une étape importante pour toute organisation cherchant à organiser, sécuriser et exploiter ses données de manière optimale.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Seguridad de IT)
creación de bases de datos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Creación de bases de datos [...] Es importante planificar la base de datos, teniendo en cuenta el contenido, el diseño, el crecimiento potencial y cómo se utilizará antes de crearla. Después de que se haya creado y rellenado con datos, se pueden realizar cambios.