English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
network database [correct, noun]; network data base [correct, noun]
DEF: A database system in which the DBMS [database management system] supports a network organization ...
OBS: ... any record (called an owner record) can hold data that is common to a set of other records (called member records), and it is possible to access all records in the set starting from the owner.
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
base de données en réseau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans une base de données en réseau, les données s'appellent l'une l'autre grâce à des chaînages existant entre les rubriques liées entre elles.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Seguridad de IT)
base de datos de red [correct, feminine noun]; base de datos en red [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] base de datos formada por una serie de registros, los cuáles están enlazados entre sí creando una red.