English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
relational model [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A data model ... whose structure is based on a set of relations.
OBS: relational model: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
modèle relationnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Modèle de données [...] dont la structure dépend d'un ensemble de relations.
OBS: modèle relationnel : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Seguridad de IT)
modelo relacional [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Método de organización de una base de datos, disponiendo la información como tablas.