English (Foreign Trade)
base duties
DEF: Duties gradually reduced as part of a process to dismantle a tariff system.
OBS: base duties: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur)
droits de base [masculine noun]
DEF: Droits sur lesquels s'effectue la réduction dans le désarmement tarifaire, c'est-à-dire l'élimination progressive des droits de douane.
OBS: droits de base : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
derechos de base [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aquellos sobre los que se efectúa la reducción en el desarme arancelario, es decir, en la eliminación progresiva de los derechos arancelarios.
OBS: derechos de base : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.