English (Telecommunications; Computer Programs and Programming)
base station subsytem [correct]
DEF: Subsystem that controls the transmission channels between mobile stations and the network and manages the connection between the network and the commutation subsystem.
OBS: base station subsystem: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Télécommunications; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-système de stations de base [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Sous-système qui contrôle les voies de transmission entre les postes mobiles et le réseau, administre la connexion entre le réseau et le sous-système de commutation.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Programas y programación (Informática))
subsistema de estaciones de base [masculine noun]
DEF: Subsistema que controla las vías de transmisión entre las estaciones móviles y la red, gestiona la conexión entre la red y el subsistema de conmutación.
OBS: subsistema de estaciones de base : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.