English (Data Banks and Databases)
partitioned database [correct]; partitioned data base [correct]
CONT: A database partition is [a] part of a database that consists of its own data, indexes, configuration files, and transaction logs. A partitioned database is a database with two or more partitions.
French (Banques et bases de données)
base de données partitionnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une partition de base de données est une composante d'une base de données qui est constituée de ses propres données, index, fichiers de configuration et journaux de transactions. Une base de données partitionnée est une base de données composée de deux ou plusieurs partitions.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
base de datos dividida [correct, feminine noun]; base de datos partida [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Entre las ventajas de una base de datos dividida se incluyen las siguientes : rendimiento mejorado, mayor disponibilidad y seguridad mejorada.