English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank; Information Processing (Informatics))
creation [correct]
DEF: A transaction that results in the addition of a record dealing with a concept previously missing from a terminology file or database.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
création [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transaction terminologique qui consiste à rédiger une fiche pour un concept absent d'un fichier ou d'une base de données terminologiques.
Spanish (Vocabulario del banco de terminología; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
creación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación realizada en una base de datos terminológicos consistente en redactar una ficha para añadir un nuevo concepto a un fichero o base de datos terminológicos.