English (Computer Programs and Programming)
transactional application [correct]
CONT: Transactions are typically used in applications where complete and consistent database control is crucial, such as in banking and travel reservation applications. In a traditional transactional application, a transaction monitor provides centralized control over synchronized data operations.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
application transactionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
aplicación de transacciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En una red de área local es un programa que crea y mantiene una base de datos compartida, que contiene un registro principal de todas las transacciones en que trabajan los participantes en la red.