English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
querying terminal [correct]
DEF: A computer or computer terminal connected to a telecomunications system and allowing users to send requests to and receive information from a database.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
terminal d'interrogation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur connecté à un réseau de télécommunications, à partir duquel l'utilisateur peut adresser une requête d'information à une base de données.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
terminal de consulta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Computadora o terminal de computadora conectada a una red de telecomunicaciones a partir de la cual el usuario puede realizar consultas y obtener información de una base de datos.