English (Plastic Materials; Chemistry)
polyfluorocarbon plastic [correct, standardized]; fluorocarbon plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plastic based on polymers made with monomers composed of fluorine and carbon only.
OBS: polyfluorocarbon plastic; fluorocarbon plastic: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Matières plastiques; Chimie)
plastique polyfluorocarboné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plastique fluorocarboné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de polymères produits à partir de monomères composés uniquement de fluor et de carbone.
OBS: plastique polyfluorocarboné; plastique fluorocarboné : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Química)
plástico fluorocarbonado [correct, masculine noun]; plástico polifluorocarbonado [correct, masculine noun]; plástico de fluorocarbono [masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico a base de polímeros hechos con monómeros compuestos solamente de flúor y carbono.