English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
advance ruling [correct]
DEF: A written statement issued to a person by the Department and designated as an advance ruling by the Department, as outlined in Article 509 of the North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA), Article 5.8 of the Canada-Israel Free Trade Agreement (CIFTA), and Article E-09 of the Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA), on the basis of the facts and circumstances presented by such importer, exporter or producer of the good ...
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
décision anticipée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déclaration écrite que le Ministère fournit à quelqu'un et qu'il désigne comme étant une décision anticipée, en vertu de l'article 509 de l'Accord de libre-échange nord-américain (ALÉNA), de l'article 5.8 de l'Accord de libre-échange Canada-Israël (ALÉCI) et de l'article E-09 de l'Accord de libre-échange Canada-Chili (ALÉCC) [...], se rapportant aux faits et circonstances présentés par l'importateur, l'exportateur ou le producteur en cause [...]
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
dictamen anticipado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Declaración escrita que expedirá la autoridad competente en materia aduanera, antes de la importación de un bien a su territorio, al importador, al exportador o al productor en el territorio de la otra Parte, con base en los hechos y las circunstancias manifestados por los mismos en relación con el origen de los bienes.
PHR: Expedir, otorgar, revocar, solicitar un dictamen anticipado.
PHR: Expedición, modificación, revocación, solicitud de un dictamen anticipado.