English (Plastics Manufacturing)
polychlorofluorohydrocarbon plastic [correct, standardized]; chlorofluorohydrocarbon plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plastic based on polymers made with monomers composed of chlorine, fluorine, hydrogen and carbon only.
OBS: polychlorofluorohydrocarbon plastic; chlorofluorohydrocarbon plastic: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique polychlorofluorohydrocarbonique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plastique chlorofluorohydrocarbonique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de polymères produits avec des monomères composés uniquement de chlore, de fluor, d'hydrogène et de carbone.
OBS: plastique polychlorofluorohydrocarbonique; plastique chlorofluorohydrocarbonique : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico policlorofluorohidrocarbonado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico a base de pólimeros hechos con monómeros compuestos solamente de cloro, flúor, hidrógeno y carbono.