English (Operating Systems (Software); Internet and Telematics)
cloud computing operating system [correct]; cloud computing OS [correct]; cloud operating system [correct]; cloud OS [correct]
CONT: A cloud computing operating system (OS) provides an interface for developing and deploying massively scalable distributed applications on behalf of a large number of users and exploiting the seemingly infinite [central processing unit resources], storage and bandwidth.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Internet et télématique)
système d'exploitation infonuagique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'initiative] de logiciel libre [...] vise à développer un système d'exploitation infonuagique afin que n'importe quelle organisation puisse créer et fournir des services d'infonuagique privés et publics à partir de matériel ordinaire.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Internet y telemática)
sistema operativo de computación en la nube [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sistema operativo de computación en la nube : es un software que adopta el concepto ya mencionado [computación en la nube] y establece una plataforma base para la ejecución de aplicaciones Web. Este tipo de software dispone de casi todas las mismas funcionalidades que posee un sistema operativo convencional.