English (Measuring Instruments; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
clinometer [correct]
DEF: Instrument used to measure the elevation angle of a bright spot on the base of a cloud produced by a cloud searchlight.
French (Appareils de mesure; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
clinomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de mesure de l'angle sous lequel on observe la tache lumineuse produite sur la base d'un nuage par un projecteur à nuages.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
clinómetro [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir el ángulo de elevación de un haz luminoso producido por un proyector para nubes, que forma una mancha luminosa brillante en la base de una nube.