English (Financial Institutions)
macro-prudential measure [correct]; macroprudential measure [correct]
CONT: Macroprudential measures are prudential tools that are designed to limit systemic vulnerabilities. This can include vulnerabilities associated with capital inflows and exposure of the financial system to exchange rate shocks.
French (Institutions financières)
mesure macroprudentielle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instituciones financieras)
medida macroprudencial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Además de las medidas adoptadas por el Comité de Basilea, es posible contrarrestar todavía más la prociclicidad a través de medidas macroprudenciales adicionales, en particular cuando el capital se ha mantenido en su nivel máximo durante un largo periodo y existen señales de que el auge del crédito y los precios de los activos también va a mantenerse.