English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
basion [correct]
DEF: The midpoint of the anterior margin of the foramen magnum.
OBS: basion: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
basion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point médian sur le bord antérieur du foramen magnum.
OBS: basion : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.003 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
basión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Borde anterior del agujero occipital sobre la línea media.
OBS: basión : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02.1.04.003: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.