English (Mineralogy)
edenite [correct]
DEF: A light-colored aluminous magnesium-calcium amphibole, ...; monoclinic. A variety of the mineral hornblende.
French (Minéralogie)
édénite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: «L'édénite» [...], «La pargasite» [...] et «la tchermakite» [...] sont des variétés [de hornblende commune] à composition chimique bien déterminée.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
edenita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de anfíbol bastante parecido a la actinotita.