English (Mineralogy)
crookesite [correct]
DEF: A massive, compact, metallic, lead-gray selenide of copper, thallium, and silver ...
French (Minéralogie)
crookésite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Séléniure naturel de cuivre et de thallium, parfois argentifère, en cristaux cubiques [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
crookerita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Seleniuro de cobre y talio que a veces contiene plata; cristaliza en el sistema cúbico y es bastante común en la Argentina.