English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
Esrom cheese [correct]; Esrom [correct]
CONT: As it ages, its flavour intensifies until strong and earthy. Esrom has a thin, yellow-brown rind and a pale yellow interior studded with irregular holes.
OBS: A semisoft cheese [that] has a mildly pungent flavour ...
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
esrom [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage à pâte semi-ferme avec une croûte de couleur jaune paille à brun cuivré selon l’âge, et une pâte à texture souple et tendre avec des saveurs de crème fruitée et de noix.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Menú (Restaurantes))
queso esrom [correct, masculine noun]; esrom [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Esrom. [...] Este queso se elabora en forma de rectángulos planos y suele envolverse con aluminio. Su pasta amarilla es de textura suave y está salpicada irregularmente de agujeros. Su sabor, bastante cremoso y aromático, parece explotar en el paladar. Con la maduración adquiere aromas más especiados lo que provoca que a menudo el queso exportado sepa mejor.