English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Trucking (Road Transport))
radiator support [correct, officially approved]; radiator cradle [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [A] support attached to the chassis frame and on which the radiator is mounted.
OBS: radiator support; radiator cradle: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Camionnage)
support de radiateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pièce fixée au cadre de châssis et sur laquelle est monté le radiateur.
OBS: support de radiateur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores); Transporte por camión)
soporte de radiador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza del bastidor en la que se fija el radiador.