English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
single-drop deck platform body [correct]; single-drop deck flatbed [correct]
DEF: Platform body installed on a semi-trailer with a single- drop chassis frame.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
plateau semi-surbaissé [correct, masculine noun]; carrosserie-plateau semi-surbaissée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plateau monté sur une semi-remorque à cadre de châssis semi-surbaissé.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocería de plataforma tipo cama baja [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plataforma que está montada sobre un semirremolque de bastidor de chasis semi-rebajado.