English (Anthropology; Sociology (General); Waste Management)
garbageology [correct]
DEF: [The branch of anthropology and archaeology] dealing with the study of a community or society through systematic analysis of what is thrown away as garbage ...
French (Anthropologie; Sociologie (Généralités); Gestion des déchets)
socio-anthropologie du déchet ménager [correct, feminine noun]; socio-anthropologie des déchets [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de l'anthropologie et de l'archéologie traitant de l'étude d'une communauté ou d'une société à travers l'analyse systématique de ses ordures.
Spanish (Antropología; Sociología (Generalidades); Gestión de los desechos)
basurología [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La basurología nació en estrecha relación con la arqueología y la antropología, con el objetivo de estudiar la vida de antiguas civilizaciones a través del estudio de su basura.