English (Environmental Economics; Waste Management)
litter collection [correct]
OBS: Litter: solid waste carelessly discarded outside of the regular disposal system.
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des déchets)
ramassage des petits déchets [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Gestión de los desechos)
recolección de basura [feminine noun]
OBS: El término inglés "litter" se refiere a la basura tirada fuera de los botes.