English (Baseball and Softball)
slash [correct, noun]; slash bunt [correct]; fake bunt and swing [correct]; fake bunt and hit [correct]
CONT: Most teams will bunt the ball toward the first-base line because the third baseman is charging hard; the second baseman then covers first. It is very important to get an out on this play. Lots of teams use the fake bunt and swing, or what is called the "slash."
CONT: Slash bunt. This offensive play takes place when the defense is expecting a bunt and is charging hard prior to the pitch getting ready to field the bunt. Show bunt and when the defense charges pull the bat back with a choked up grip and put the ball in play, on the ground.
French (Baseball et softball)
feinte d'amorti et frappe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
amago de toque y bateo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Amago de toque y bateo [...] : El bateador, cuando inicia el movimiento el lanzador, se coloca en forma de tocar la bola, pero rápidamente vuelve a colocar el bate hacia la posición de bateo normal y realizará el swing duro y agresivo hacia la bola. Se utiliza para llamar la atención a la defensa contraria, de que se acerquen para defender un toque y sorprenderla con un batazo duro.