English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Electrical Power Supply; Computers and Calculators)
car adapter
DEF: Optional equipment that supplies power to a computer by using a car battery as the source.
OBS: car adapter: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
adaptateur pour automobile [masculine noun]
DEF: [Dispositif] optionnel qui fournit l'alimentation à l'ordinateur en utilisant la batterie de l'automobile comme source d'alimentation.
OBS: adaptateur pour automobile : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Suministro de energía eléctrica; Computadoras y calculadoras)
adaptador para automóvil [masculine noun]
DEF: Equipo opcional que proporciona alimentación al ordenador utilizando la batería del automóvil como fuente de alimentación.
OBS: adaptador para automóvil: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.