English (Batteries and Alternators (Motor Vehicles))
battery maintainer [correct]
CONT: Battery maintainers supply a small trickle of electricity to your battery over a long period of time. This small stream of electricity will not fully charge the batteries, but will act to counter-act self-discharge. They help maintain the level of charge the battery had when used last.
French (Accumulateurs et alternateurs (Véhicules automobiles))
mainteneur de batterie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Acumuladores y alternadores (Vehículos automotores))
mantenedor de carga para baterías [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El mantenedor de carga para baterías [...] nos permite mantener la batería de nuestro coche con un nivel de carga adecuado, en momentos en los que el vehículo no se usa.