English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
Reuther board [correct]; beatboard [correct]; beat board [correct]; beat-board [correct]
DEF: The springboard gymnasts use to begin their vault and uneven bars routines.
CONT: The second element is the vault, which involves sprinting quickly down a runway ... and landing on what is called a beat board. This then propels the gymnast up onto the vault horse ...
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Gymnastique et trampoline)
tremplin Reuther [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
trampolín Reuther [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Salto interior. Aspectos técnicos importantes. [...] Coordinación de los miembros superiores en las fases de prebatida y batida en el trampolín(Reuther).