English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
spinach omelette [correct]; spinach omelet [correct]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
omelette aux épinards [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
tortilla de espinacas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fritada de huevo batido con espinacas, cebolla, sal y pimienta.