English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
cheese omelette [correct]; cheese omelet [correct]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
omelette au fromage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
tortilla de queso [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fritada de huevo batido con queso rallado, sal y pimienta.