English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
omelet [correct]; omelette [correct, noun]
DEF: A dish made from beaten eggs, seasonings and sometimes milk or water, cooked in butter until firm ...
CONT: Commonly served folded, the omelet can be prepared as a plain omelet served flat or one that is folded in half or folded into a rounded and somewhat tucked shape. ... The fillings for omelets can also consist of sweet ingredients, such as custard, fruit, jelly, or jam.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
omelette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mets fait avec des œufs battus, additionnés ou non d'éléments divers, et cuit à la poêle avec un corps gras (beurre, huile ou graisse).
PHR: omelette jardinière
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
tortilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fritada de huevo batido, en forma redonda o alargada, a la cual se añade a veces algún otro ingrediente.