English (Lymphatic System)
lymphatic system [correct]
DEF: Part of the immune system consisting of all the tissues and organs that defend the organism by specific means: antibodies and T-lymphocytes. It includes the lymph - an almost transparent fluid surrounding the cells, the lymphatic vessels and lymphoid tissues (bone marrow, spleen, thymus, lymph nodes, amygdalae, salivary glands).
French (Système lymphatique)
système lymphatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément du système immunitaire composé de l'ensemble des tissus et organes assurant la défense de l'organisme par des moyens spécifiques : anticorps et lymphocytes T. Il est composé de la lymphe, liquide quasi transparent baignant les cellules, des vaisseaux lymphatiques et des tissus lymphoïdes (moelle osseuse, rate, thymus, ganglions lymphatiques, amygdales, glandes salivaires).
Spanish (Sistema linfático)
sistema linfático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de vasos y nódulos linfáticos repartidos por todo el cuerpo cuya función es combatir las enfermedades e infecciones. Incluye asimismo los órganos y tejidos que producen glóbulos blancos, como la médula ósea, el bazo, el timo, las amígdalas y el apéndice.