English (Beverages)
drinkable [correct]
DEF: That may be drunk, suitable for drinking...
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
potable [correct]
DEF: Qui peut être bu sans danger pour la santé.
Spanish (Bebidas)
potable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Apto para la bebida humana.