English (Beverages)
absinthe [correct]
DEF: A bitter, potent drink, with an alcoholic content as high as 80 percent ... made by mixing the leaves of the plant wormwood (Artemisia absinthium) with plants such as angelica root, fennel, coriander, hyssop, and marjoram and adding anise for flavor.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
absinthe [correct, feminine noun]; boisson spiritueuse aux extraits d'absinthe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boisson fortement anisée obtenue à partir d'une plante aromatique contenant un alcaloïde connu [...] pour ses vertus toniques et fébrifuges.
CONT: L'absinthe est aujourd'hui de nouveau commercialisée sous le nom de «boisson spiritueuse aux extraits d'absinthe», qui titre de 45 à 70 % Vol.
Spanish (Bebidas)
absenta [correct, feminine noun]; ajenjo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bebida alcohólica confeccionada con ajenjo y otras hierbas aromáticas.