English (Beverages)
pulque [correct]
DEF: A fermented drink, popular in Mexico, made from the juice of an agave, especially the maguey.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
pulque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Boisson fermentée faite de jus d'agaves, dans les pays du Sud-Ouest et au Mexique.
Spanish (Bebidas)
pulque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bebida espiritosa que se saca de la fermentación del aguamiel, agave, etc.