English (Beverages; Egg Industry; Cheese and Dairy Products)
eggnog [correct]; egg nog [correct]; egg flip [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A drink consisting of eggs beaten with sugar, milk or cream and often alcoholic liquor [and spices such as cinnamon and nutmeg].
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait de poule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Boisson chaude ou froide à base de lait, d'œuf battu et de sucre, parfois aromatisée et alcoolisée.
Spanish (Bebidas; Huevos (Industria alimentaria); Productos lácteos)
ponche de huevo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bebida hecha de leche, azúcar y huevos, popular en Estados Unidos, Canadá y en menor grado en el Reino Unido durante las festividades de fin de año.