English (Loans; Education (General))
student loan [correct]
DEF: Any loan made to a student under either the CSLA (Canada Student Loans Act) or the CSFAA (Canada Student Financial Assistance Act) or both statutes cited.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
prêt étudiant [correct, masculine noun]; prêt d'études [correct, masculine noun]; prêt aux étudiants [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout prêt consenti par un prêteur en vertu de la LFPE (Loi fédérale sur les prêts aux étudiants) ou de la LFAFE (Loi fédérale sur l'aide financière aux étudiants) ou des deux.
Spanish (Préstamos; Pedagogía (Generalidades))
préstamo estudiantil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Las universidades e instituciones postsecundarias [en Canadá] no son gratuitas, pero pueden [ayudar] a conseguir una beca, subvención o préstamo estudiantil.