English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Scientific Co-operation; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
knowledge translation grant [correct]
CONT: ... knowledge translation grants are available for dissemination of research that key stakeholders ... have identified as important for future use, including policy and health service development.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Coopération scientifique; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
subvention pour l'application des connaissances [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Becas de estudios y subvenciones para la investigación; Cooperación científica; Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
beca para la transferencia de conocimientos [correct, feminine noun]; subvención para la transferencia de conocimientos [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Podrán optar por la Beca para la Transferencia de Conocimientos, los profesores e investigadores titulares y no titulares de la UNACH, previo informe favorable del Decano de la Facultad y/o autoridad responsable de la unidad académica a la cual pertenezca.