English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
pyrocathecol
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
pyrocathécol [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
pirocatecol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sólido cristalino incoloro. Soluble en agua, alcohol, éter, benceno y cloroformo. Combustible. Muy tóxico.