English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dimefox [correct, standardized]; tetramethylphosphorodiamidic fluoride [correct]; bis(dimethylamino)fluorophosphine oxide [correct]
OBS: dimefox: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C4H12FN2OP
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diméfox [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; fluorure N,N,N',N'-tétraméthylphosphorodiamidique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: diméfox : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H12FN2OP
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
dimefox [masculine noun]
DEF: Líquido con olor característico a pescado. Soluble en agua, éter y benceno. Tóxico. Plaguicida.
OBS: Fórmula química: C4H12FN2OP