English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benzofuran
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
benzofurane [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
benzofurano [correct, masculine noun]; cumarona [feminine noun]
DEF: Líquido incoloro, oleoso, soluble en benceno, éter y etanol absoluto.
OBS: Fórmula química: C8 H6O.