English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
disqualification [correct]
CONT: In the federal Unemployment Insurance program, circumstances surrounding a claim for benefits may render the claimant ineligible for the receipt of benefits for a stated period. Disqualification may have the effect of extending the waiting period or reducing the number of weeks of benefits to which a person is entitled.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
exclusion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le programme fédéral d'Assurance-chômage, les circonstances entourant une demande de prestations peuvent faire en sorte que le réclamant n'ait pas droit aux prestations pendant une période déterminée. L'exclusion peut avoir pour effet de prolonger le délai de carence ou de réduire le nombre de semaines de prestations auxquelles a droit la personne.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
descalificación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El artículo 27 de la Ley del Seguro de Empleo prevé las causas de pérdida del derecho o "descalificación" para ser beneficiario de prestaciones(disqualification).