English (Types of Trade Goods; Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
commercial goods [correct]
CONT: Your carrier must either report all commercial goods you import into Canada on an approved cargo control document (CCD), or, in the case of rail and marine shipments, electronically transmit the cargo information using electronic data interchange (EDI) before arriving at the Canadian border.
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
marchandises commerciales [correct, feminine noun]; biens commerciaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Catégories de biens disponibles sur les marchés.
Spanish (Tipos de bienes comerciales; Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
bienes comerciales [correct, masculine noun]; mercancías comerciales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cuando los productos culturales se consideren como bienes comerciales, sera difícil excluirlos totalmente de los acuerdos comerciales internacionales [...] Si se utilizan para obtener un beneficio comercial y son sujeto de comercio a nivel internacional, ponen en cuestión intereses diversos, y a veces contrapuestos, que sólo se pueden conciliar dentro de un marco legal adecuado.