English (Employment Benefits; Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
retiring allowance [correct]; retirement allowance [correct]
DEF: An amount, defined in subsection 248(1) of the Income Tax Act, received on or after retirement from an employer in recognition of long service or in respect of a loss of office or employment.
French (Avantages sociaux; Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
allocation de retraite [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité de retraite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montant, défini au paragraphe 248(1) de la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, reçu d'un employeur au départ à la retraite ou après, en reconnaissance des longs états de service ou relativement à la perte d'une charge ou d'un emploi.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Pensiones y rentas; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
subsidio por jubilación [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; subsidio por retiro [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Puerto Rico, Uruguay]
CONT: [...] subsidio por retiro : se establece un mínimo de 15 años de antigüedad como afiliado [...] con aportes regulares, y 1 año de aportes complementarios, para adquirir el derecho a percibir este beneficio.