English (Finance; Financial Accounting; Economic Planning)
outflow [correct]
DEF: All payments that are made, or goods and services of value that are consumed or transferred, to other entities and that decrease net benefit.
OBS: Distinguished from inflow.
French (Finances; Comptabilité générale; Planification économique)
décaissement [correct, masculine noun]; sortie [correct, feminine noun]; sortie de fonds [correct, feminine noun]; déboursement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme d'argent ou valeur employée ou dépensée.
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad general; Planificación económica)
salidas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Son todos los pagos que se efectúan, o los bienes y servicios de valor que se consumen o transfieren a otras entidades, y que decrecen el beneficio neto. Se diferencian de las entradas.