English (Organization Planning; Management Control)
project assessment [correct]; project appraisal [correct]; project evaluation [correct]
DEF: An evaluation the purpose of which is to enable project managers to establish whether the project achieved its pre-defined objective.
French (Planification d'organisation; Contrôle de gestion)
évaluation de projet [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation des projets [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Control de gestión)
evaluación de proyectos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Técnica moderna que permite verificar excedente y ex-post la bondad de las inversiones financieras; consta de : estudio de mercado, disponibilidad de materiales, evaluación financiera, análisis de costos, beneficio social y resumen.