English (Government Contracts)
government supplier [correct, noun]
CONT: In recent years, through education and assistance to businesses, Procurement Assistance Canada (PAC), formerly known as the Office of Small and Medium Enterprises, has focused significant efforts on supporting businesses looking to become government suppliers.
French (Marchés publics)
fournisseur du gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours des dernières années, grâce à l'éducation et l'aide aux entreprises, Soutien en approvisionnement Canada (SAC), anciennement le Bureau des petites et moyennes entreprises, a concentré ses efforts sur le soutien aux entreprises qui cherchent à devenir des fournisseurs du gouvernement.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
proveedor del gobierno [correct, masculine noun]; proveedor del Estado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La situación] obliga a los proveedores del Estado a mantener unos activos circulantes sobredimensionados, les disminuye los beneficios de explotación [...] y les obliga a endeudarse a corto plazo para poder sufragar los activos registrados en cuentas a cobrar.