English (International Relations)
public conscience [correct]
CONT: To a very marked degree, there has grown up a chivalry of the sea which constitutes a freemasonry of all seafaring men, and the violations of this principle by the enemy naval forces shocked the public conscience of mankind, even more than the breaches of Conventions, during the two World Wars.
French (Relations internationales)
conscience publique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expression employée par référence au sentiment du juste et de l'injuste généralement accepté et manifesté par les Gouvernements, les groupements culturels et sociaux, la presse, l'opinion publique.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales)
conciencia pública [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conservación, utilización sostenible y participación equitativa en los beneficios de la diversidad biológica exigen un cambio social. La educación y conciencia pública son inversiones a largo plazo para este cambio. [...] Por consiguiente debe distinguirse entre las estrategias de comunicaciones por un lado y las de educación y conciencia pública por el otro.