English (Contests (Recreation); Dog and Cat Breeding)
conformation judging [correct]
CONT: Conformation judging is based on the dog's appearance and how well the judge feels that the dog fits the standard, or description, for its breed.
French (Concours (Loisirs); Élevage des chiens et chats)
évaluation de la conformation [correct, feminine noun]; appréciation de la conformation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Concursos (Recreación); Cría de perros y gatos)
evaluación de la conformación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aunque altamente relacionada con la grupa, la colocación aporta beneficios adicionales a la descripción de conformación funcional.