English (The Product (Marketing))
extended product
DEF: Set of benefits that a consumer receives with the purchase of a physical product, such as a parts or labour guarantee offered during a period of time after purchasing a car.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
produit total [correct, masculine noun]; produit global [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des bénéfices que le consommateur reçoit en contrepartie de l'achat d'un produit. Par exemple, avec l'achat d'une voiture, les pièces ou la main d'œuvre peuvent être garanties pendant une [certaine] période.
OBS: produit total : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Producto (Comercialización))
producto total [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de beneficios que el consumidor recibe con la compra del producto físico. Por ejemplo, un coche puede incluir garantía de piezas o de mano de obra durante un período.
OBS: producto total: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.