English (Economic Planning; Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management)
benefit stream [correct]; stream of benefits; time stream of benefits; benefit flow
DEF: A series of benefit values extending over a period of time, generally several years.
CONT: The present value of this benefit stream over the 50-year life of the project, using a 10 per cent discount rate, is $1,495,500.
French (Planification économique; Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
flux d'avantages [masculine noun]
Spanish (Planificación económica; Inversiones; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
corriente de beneficios [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Es una serie de valores de beneficios que se extiende en el curso de un cierto período, en general de varios años.