English (Insurance; Finance)
distribution of profits; allocation of profits; profit distribution
OBS: allocation of profits: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Assurances; Finances)
répartition des bénéfices [feminine noun]; affectation des bénéfices [feminine noun]; ventilation des bénéfices [feminine noun]
OBS: répartition des bénéfices; affectation des bénéfices; ventilation des bénéfices : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Seguros; Finanzas)
distribución de beneficios [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reparto de los beneficios resultantes, una vez realizado el cierre del ejercicio.