English (Investment; Insurance; Foreign Trade)
foreign investment insurance [correct]
DEF: Insurance that provides cover to the investor on investments in foreign countries, normally for periods of up to 15 years, against three categories of political risks: transfer (the inability to repatriate earnings or capital), expropriation and war or revolution.
French (Investissements et placements; Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
assurance-investissement à l'étranger [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance qui protège les investissements de l'exportateur à l'étranger, d'habitude pendant une période maximum de 15 ans, contre trois grands risques politiques: le non-transfert ou l'impossibilité de rapatrier les bénéfices ou le capital l'expropriation, la guerre ou la révolution.
Spanish (Inversiones; Seguros; Comercio exterior)
seguro de inversiones en el extranjero [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; seguro de inversiones en el exterior [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Seguro que cubre, por un período de hasta 15 años, contra tres amplios riesgos políticos : inconvertibilidad o incapacidad de repatriar los beneficios o el capital, expropiación, y guerra o revolución.