English (Visual Disorders)
dacryoma [correct]
DEF: A tumor of the lacrimal apparatus.
French (Troubles de la vision)
dacryome [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Selon certains auteurs, ce terme est peu usité.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
dacrioma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumor benigno del aparato lagrimal.