English (Coins and Bank Notes)
African Financial Community franc [correct]; CFAF [correct]; CFA franc [correct]; French Community of Africa franc [former designation, correct]
OBS: Currency unit used in Benin, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Congo, Gabon, Ivory Coast, Niger, Senegal and Togo.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
franc de la Communauté financière africaine [correct, masculine noun]; FCFA [correct, masculine noun]; franc CFA [correct, masculine noun]; franc des colonies françaises d'Afrique [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Bénin, Burkina Faso, Cameroun, Congo, Comores, Côte d'Ivoire, Gabon, Guinée équatoriale, Niger, République centrafricaine, Sénégal, Tchad, Togo).
Spanish (Monedas y billetes)
franco de la Comunidad Financiera Africana [correct, masculine noun]; FCFA [correct, masculine noun]; franco CFA [correct, masculine noun]; franco de las Colonias Francesas de África [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Moneda de Benin, Burkina Faso, Camerún, Congo, Côte d’Ivoire, Guinea Ecuatorial, Gabón, Malí, Níger, Senegal, Togo. Unidad fraccionaria : 100 céntimos.
OBS: Plural: francos CFA.