English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
eggplant au gratin [correct, invariable]; aubergine au gratin [correct, invariable]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
aubergine gratinée [correct, feminine noun]; aubergine au gratin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: aubergine gratinée; aubergine au gratin : termes habituellement employés au pluriel.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
berenjena al gratín [correct, feminine noun]; berenjena gratinada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: berenjena al gratín; berenjena gratinada : términos utilizados generalmente en plural.