English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
ratatouille [correct]
DEF: A Provençal dish consisting of tomatoes, garlic, and onions, cooked in oil with a mixture of Mediterranean vegetables, typically courgettes, peppers, and aubergines.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
ratatouille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ragoût de légumes typique de la cuisine provençale, origniaire de Nice, mais courant dans tout le Sud-Est.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
ratatouille [correct, masculine noun]; pisto [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Plato que se puede elaborar con todo tipo de hortalizas, [...] tomate, berenjena, calabacín, pimientos, cebolla y ajo.
OBS: Receta provenzal muy popular en Francia.