English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
stuffed eggplant [correct, Canada, United States]; stuffed aubergine [correct, Europe]
CONT: These stuffed eggplants are filled with peppers, onion, garlic and tomatoes.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
aubergine farcie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [L'aubergine] se mange soit chaude, constituant un plat (farcie, en soufflé) ou une garniture (sautée, en beignets, en purée), soit froide (en purée ou en salade, mais toujours après cuisson).
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
berenjena rellena [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Berenjena rellena de calabacín.