English (Investment)
Bermudean option
DEF: Option that may only be exercised on certain dates during the established term.
OBS: Bermudean option: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
option des Bermudes [feminine noun]
DEF: Option qui ne peut être utilisée qu'à des jours préfixés.
OBS: option des Bermudes : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
opción de Bermudas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opción que sólo se puede ejercitar en algunos días prefijados de su vida.
OBS: opción de Bermudas : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.