English (Stock Exchange)
portfolio beta score
DEF: Volatility of a securities portfolio calculated according to the Beta coefficients of each individual security.
OBS: portfolio beta score: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
degré béta dans un portefeuille [masculine noun]
DEF: Volatilité d'un portefeuille de valeurs calculée en raison des coefficients béta des différentes valeurs qui le forment.
OBS: degré béta dans un portefeuille : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
grado beta de una cartera [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volatilidad de una cartera de valores calculada en función de los coeficientes beta de los distintos valores que la componen.
OBS: grado beta de una cartera : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.